Wednesday, October 6, 2010
[…] 1) All public notices as required by 5 ILCS 120/2.02(a) and 5 ILCS 120/2.02(b) including copies of advertisements/announcements placed in the newspaper of general circulation (5 ILCS 120/2.03) for the following Special Meetings which were held in Closed Session: WEDNESDAY, MARCH 19, 2008; FRIDAY, APRIL 11, 2008; SATURDAY, APRIL 12, 2008; FRIDAY, APRIL 25, 2008; FRIDAY, JUNE 13, 2008; SATURDAY, JULY 26, 2008; WEDNESDAY, JULY 30, 2008; WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 18, 2009; WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 6, 2010; and WEDNESDAY, JUNE 16, 2010.

2) Minutes and correspondence in fulfillment of 5 ILCS 120/2.06 (d) “Each public body shall periodically, but no less than semi‑annually, meet to review minutes of all closed meetings. At such meetings a determination shall be made, and reported in an open session that (1) the need for confidentiality still exists as to all or part of those minutes or (2) that the minutes or portions thereof no longer require confidential treatment and are available for public inspection.”

3) The “Letter of Intent” approved during closed session at the Special Meeting of the Board of Directors held on Wednesday, November 18, 2009 under Agenda item 3.

Pursuant to 5 ILCS 140/6 I formally ask that all fees be waived as the purpose of this request is in the public interest.